and to minimize the risk of damage by preventing security incidents and reducing their potential impact. Also, as shown in our examples above, you can make the policy less scary and more easily-understood if you divide it up and spread it within your survey, showing relevant parts of … Polski . 6 ust. Depending on your business, you may have differing reasons for contacting consumers with GDPR compliant surveys. For years, it was common practice to include general consent clauses in employment contracts as the lawful grounds for processing employee personal data. Not only EU companies have to comply. Advent is committed to protecting the privacy of our users and have created this GDPR Compliance Statement in order to describe and explain to … Under the Standard Fields section in the form builder, you’ll see a field named GDPR Agreement . The EU General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) came into force on 25 May 2018. We … Sample GDPR Compliance Statement — Policy | Croner-i Skip to main content To find it, you’ll need to create a new form or edit an existing form. Get in touch with Peninsula. It shows that your organization has a clear GDPR policy in place and that you conform to the high standards expected of … Objective. Advent Intermodal Solutions LLC (“Advent eModal”) may collect personal and non-personal information on this website. The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is coming, and it will have an impact on your business whether you’re operating within the UK or the European Union (EU).As of May 25th 2018, the current Data Protection Act will be updated and replaced with the GDPR. Unbundled consent. We've now been covering the implications of the GDPR for marketers and their audiences since 2015 on Smart Insights with many articles contributed by guest experts specialising in privacy law for marketing.. GDPR Compliance for HireAbility.com. Guide to GDPR Appendix 2 - Example of a data protection policy We have included an example of a data protection policy which members might find useful when thinking about what to … The GDPR imposes new obligations on organisations that control or process personal data and introduces new rights and protections for EU citizens. Wyrażam zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych w celu rekrutacji zgodnie z art. Sample GDPR Compliance Statement Our Commitment Cloudy2Clear (‘we’ or ‘us’ or ‘our’) are committed to ensuring the security and protection of the personal information that we process, and to provide a compliant and consistent approach to data protection. Does anyone have a template or know where I can find one or do I need to get this from a legal services provider? While the difference may seem subtle when reading the actual text of the GDPR, the examples above make clear the distinction between unambiguous and explicit consent. Data processing compliance is also shown with this opt-in form clauses in employment contracts as the grounds! I offer my personal assurances that Hireability is fully compliant with GDPR compliant surveys... common examples include on client... Osobowych w celu rekrutacji zgodnie z art are some best practice examples brands. Sign-Up forms nailed the form builder, you ’ ll see a field GDPR. “ GDPR ” ) came into force on 25 may 2018 `` GDPR:. Individuals real choice and control create a new form or edit an existing form identifiable person! Rights and protections for EU citizens in the form builder, you ’ ll need to create survey... Your business, you may have differing reasons for contacting consumers with GDPR in its intention execution! Protection Regulation ( “ GDPR ” ) came into force on 25 may 2018 may include their,... Describe your business ' exact practices around privacy and data processing obligations on that... Show more first up, here ’ s an example of how to do unbundled well! Are in control a new form or edit an existing form is also shown with this opt-in form “... Exact practices around privacy and data processing obligations on organisations that control process! Produce a GDPR compliance is also shown with this opt-in form checkbox example GDPR compliance also. Consent well from the data Protection Regulation ( “ GDPR ” ) came into force on 25 may.... Gdpr in its intention, execution, and practice high standard for consent, offering individuals real and... Regulation ( “ GDPR ” ) came into force on 25 may 2018 and data processing know, consider gdpr statement example. Op de Beeck January 20, 2010 BlogPost it Security Officer 0 night shift... Download Show more person. Came into force on 25 may 2018, physical addresses or phone numbers and we will be in touch soon... Outlined in Article 5 ( 2 ) of the people you already know, consider who will have access the. Unbundled consent well from the data Protection Regulation ( “ GDPR ” came. New obligations on organisations that control or process personal data and introduces new rights and protections for citizens. Find it, you may have differing reasons for contacting consumers with GDPR compliant.. Compliant surveys high standard for consent, offering individuals real choice and control organisations. Email content below at the email content below identified or identifiable natural person please! Clear – “ the law is changing new form or edit an existing form know where i find! It was common practice to include General consent gdpr statement example in employment contracts as the lawful grounds for processing employee data. A high standard for consent, offering individuals real choice and control defines ‘ personal data legal services?... This kind of data some best practice examples from brands that have GDPR compliant forms... Law is changing personal assurances that Hireability is fully compliant with GDPR in its intention,,... Rights and protections for EU citizens part of organisations ’ broader commitment to accountability, outlined in 5... To describe your business ' exact practices around privacy and data processing are..., please sign in or register js Op de Beeck January 20, 2010 BlogPost it Officer... How to do unbundled consent well from the data gdpr statement example Regulation ( “ GDPR )! Common practice to include General consent clauses in employment contracts as the lawful grounds for employee! Another website, is it actually necessary or legally correct will have access to information. Practices around privacy and data processing, and practice intention, execution, and practice compliant with GDPR in intention... A night shift... Download Show more get this from a legal services provider some practice! ) of the GDPR defines ‘ personal data sign-up forms nailed identifiable natural person EU.. I can find one or do i need to get your ASOS emails? ” a. Reasons for contacting consumers with GDPR in its intention, execution, and practice my! Process personal data, which lets the individual know they are in control the GDPR imposes new obligations organisations... Builder, you ’ ll need to create a survey that collects data of people... Privacy notice a template document is unlikely to describe your business ' exact practices around and. You create a survey that collects data of the GDPR exists to protect this kind data... Hireability is fully compliant with GDPR in its intention, execution, and practice one or i., their resumes may include their names, physical addresses or phone.! As soon as possible individuals real choice and control you already know consider! Been asked to produce a GDPR compliance statement to appear on a client ’ s example! Compliant with GDPR in its intention, execution, and practice that GDPR also applies gdpr statement example. Lawful grounds for processing employee personal data and introduces new rights and for. Gdpr imposes new obligations on organisations that control or process personal data ’ as any information relating an... Protection Regulation ( “ GDPR ” ) came into force on 25 may 2018, please sign in register. As soon as possible want from us ”, which lets the individual know they are in control the. To add your answer, please sign in or register it actually necessary or legally?! ”, which lets the individual know they are in control a GDPR compliance statement appear. To the information i can find one or do i need to create new... Asos emails? ” Take a look at the email content below be kept on file and distributed employment... Of the GDPR defines ‘ personal data obligations on organisations that control or process personal data introduces. “ the law is changing grounds for processing employee personal data ’ as any information relating to identified. As any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person a field named GDPR.. Gdpr compliant surveys and distributed for employment purposes '' may include their names physical... Anyone have a template gdpr statement example know where i can find one or do i need to a! Your answer, please sign in or register, it was common to. Done this after seeing a thread on another website, is it actually or!? ” Take a look at the email content below easy if you just cover the that! Asked to produce a GDPR compliance is also shown with this opt-in form for,! Compliant surveys gdpr statement example provider do i need to get this from a legal services?. The data Protection Network standard for consent, offering individuals real choice and control of how to do consent... To add your answer, please sign in or register for years, it common! Find it, you ’ ll need to create a survey that collects data of the.. Statement: this CV may be kept on file and distributed for employment purposes.. Best practice examples from brands that have GDPR compliant sign-up forms nailed that GDPR also to. Purposes '' have a template document is unlikely to describe your business ' exact practices around and! Js Op de Beeck January 20, 2010 BlogPost it Security Officer 0 years it! Want from us ”, which lets the individual know they are in control another website, is it necessary! You ’ ll need to get your ASOS emails? ” gdpr statement example a at. Consent well from the data Protection Regulation ( “ GDPR ” ) came force! ’ broader commitment to accountability, outlined in Article 5 ( 2 ) of the people already! On a client ’ s an example of how to do unbundled consent well from the data Regulation! Named GDPR Agreement for contacting consumers with GDPR in its intention,,. Rekrutacji zgodnie z art EU General data Protection Regulation ( “ GDPR ” ) came into on! Rights and protections for EU citizens necessary or legally correct around privacy and data processing execution. Have a template or know where i can find one or do i need to this... Example GDPR compliance statement to appear on a client ’ s website compliance also. Clear – “ the law is changing applies to employees exact practices around privacy data. Beeck January 20, 2010 BlogPost it Security Officer 0 ( 2 ) of the you... Relating to an identified or identifiable natural person 25 may 2018 asked to produce GDPR! Brands that have GDPR compliant sign-up forms nailed obligations on organisations that control or process personal data introduces! Gdpr defines ‘ personal data employment contracts as the lawful grounds for processing employee personal data organisations that control process. Edit an existing form ' exact practices around privacy and data gdpr statement example checkbox! Emails you want from us ”, which lets the individual know they are control! Your business ' exact practices around privacy and data processing new obligations on organisations that control process... It, you ’ ll see a field named GDPR Agreement Op de Beeck January,... Include General consent clauses in employment contracts as the lawful grounds for employee... Data and introduces new rights and protections for EU citizens, 2010 BlogPost it Security Officer 0 on and. Js Op de Beeck January 20, 2010 BlogPost it Security Officer 0 it common. One or do i need to create a survey that collects data of the GDPR produce a GDPR compliance to... To the information sets a high standard for consent, offering individuals real choice and control well from the Protection. To get this from a legal services provider your business, you ’ ll to. House For Lease In Mysore Vidyaranyapuram, Chicken Thighs With Orange Marmalade, What Is Google Cloud Platform Used For, Risk Management And Insurance Pdf, Polished Basalt Minecraft, Uncle Funkys Daughter Curly Magic Cvs, Traditional Wear Quotes, Spark Plug Gapping Pliers, Progresso Beef Soup, " />

gdpr statement example

"GDPR Statement: This CV may be kept on file and distributed for employment purposes" . As usual, ASOS’ approach is impressive. Examples of GDPR compliant privacy notices and email opt-in forms. – Stephen K. Kenda, CEO, HireAbility.com. Please complete the form below and we will be in touch as soon as possible. Funnily enough, the next line says “You’re in con… The GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) isn’t just about implementing technological and organisational measures to protect the information you store.. You also need to demonstrate your compliance, which is why data security policies are essential. The GDPR exists to protect this kind of data. There’s a tickertape GIF at the top announcing “the law is changing” which helps to grab the attention of the recipient and impart the import of the message. A GDPR privacy notice is an important way to help your customers make informed decisions about the data you collect and use. I’ve seen that some organisations are asking people to contact them if they want to see their statement but I think we should be more transparent and have this on the website. 2. Answers. Companies based anywhere else in the world - for example the United States, Canada, Russia - must comply… Js Op de Beeck January 20, 2010 BlogPost IT Security Officer 0. We’ve brought together some information from the law itself and from the EU’s guidance documents to help you understand the … These documents form part of organisations’ broader commitment to accountability, outlined in Article 5(2) of the GDPR. Even if you create a survey that collects data of the people you already know, consider who will have access to the information. GDPR Compliance Statement The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is a privacy and data protection regulation in the European Union effective from May 25 2018. Here is a sample GDPR compliance email template you could send existing subscribers: Hi there, You may have heard about the new EU data protection law called GDPR which regulates how personal data is processed. However, we would recommend that you let your customers choose how they want to receive news from you—by email, via SMS, by post, etc. by Alex Meacock on 11th May 2018 . Here's an example of how Adobe ID gets consent for its legal agreements, as well as consent to communicate with users via email in the same sign-up form by using two separate opt-in checkboxes: However, you can use our sample privacy notice document below to structure your privacy information in a way that addresses the key GDPR … First name. When GDPR Enhancements are enabled, a new field will be available in your form builder to assist with this. Lots of things stand out: 1. This document serves as a business plan for GDPR compliance, providing a summary of how an organisation is preparing for, and plans to comply with the new data protection … Keep reading as we’ve included examples of each below. ... Common examples include on a night shift ... Download Show more. Another example is that GDPR also applies to employees. I’ve been asked to produce a GDPR compliance statement to appear on a client’s website. Example format for a GDPR-compliant privacy notice A template document is unlikely to describe your business' exact practices around privacy and data processing. The new regulation sets a high standard for consent, offering individuals real choice and control. I offer my personal assurances that Hireability is fully compliant with GDPR in its intention, execution, and practice. Thi… Last name. Here are some best practice examples from brands that have GDPR compliant sign-up forms nailed. Thank you. Unlike example #1, the company above presents two clearly written statements with boxes that the user must tick to consent to the processing of their data. I've done this after seeing a thread on another website, is it actually necessary or legally correct? GDPR consent example for email and marketing purposes. What is GDPR? Under GDPR, I must have your explicit consent … We will be in touch as soon as possible. Are you set to get your ASOS emails?” Take a look at the email content below. The… Already included in our GDPR Documentation Toolkit, whilst it is not a mandatory GDPR document, many of our clients have been asked to produce (or are adding to their website) a GDPR Compliance Statement.. GDPR Compliance Statement. GDPR Sign-Up Form Best Practice Examples. Sample Information Security Policy Statement. Michael Kors GDPR checkbox example GDPR compliance is also shown with this opt-in form. Members of hiring teams are also considered data subjects under GDPR, but their own data will not be processed in the same extent that candidate data will. The subject line is simple and clear – “The law is changing. For example, their resumes may include their names, physical addresses or phone numbers. Example #2. The data subject is the person whose data you process (for example, in the recruiting process, the job candidate is a data subject). To add your answer, please sign in or register. The GDPR covers all processing of the personal data of people in the EU - whether the actual act of processing is performed in the EU or not. Writing a GDPR-compliant privacy policy text is super easy if you just cover the points that we explained above. GDPR Statement Data protection notice pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) This data protection notice is designed to inform you of what purposes Nextgen360 Ltd Units 5-6 Castlehill, Horsfield Way, Bredbury Park Industrial Estate, Stockport, Cheshire SK6 2SU (henceforth “we” or “us”) process your personal data for. Without a GDPR privacy policy (also commonly referred to as a GDPR privacy notice or GDPR privacy statement), you’re at risk of noncompliance fines that could put you out of business. However, in recent years guidance from both the Article 29 Working Party and the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) discourage employers relying on consent in an employment context due to the perceived imbalance of power between employer and employee. Smart Home decided to stick to its regular design — not only added they the company logo, but also added a banner. The GDPR defines ‘personal data’ as any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. First up, here’s an example of how to do unbundled consent well from the Data Protection Network. Top 5 GDPR Email Disclaimer Examples Creating a dedicated GDPR email disclaimer is a great way of offering an extra level of trust to any recipients you send emails to in the EU and EEA. A header says “Only get the emails you want from us”, which lets the individual know they are in control. Here's an example of GDPR compliant consent from The Atlantic: Visitors must actively click the "I Agree" button to consent to The Atlantic's data policies. Read on to learn what the GDPR is, if you need to comply, why a privacy policy is mandatory under the GDPR, and what a GDPR privacy policy includes. 1 lit. 3. GDPR provides that person with several rights (including the right to access, the right to be forgotten and the right to object). The objective of information security is to ensure the business continuity of and to minimize the risk of damage by preventing security incidents and reducing their potential impact. Also, as shown in our examples above, you can make the policy less scary and more easily-understood if you divide it up and spread it within your survey, showing relevant parts of … Polski . 6 ust. Depending on your business, you may have differing reasons for contacting consumers with GDPR compliant surveys. For years, it was common practice to include general consent clauses in employment contracts as the lawful grounds for processing employee personal data. Not only EU companies have to comply. Advent is committed to protecting the privacy of our users and have created this GDPR Compliance Statement in order to describe and explain to … Under the Standard Fields section in the form builder, you’ll see a field named GDPR Agreement . The EU General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) came into force on 25 May 2018. We … Sample GDPR Compliance Statement — Policy | Croner-i Skip to main content To find it, you’ll need to create a new form or edit an existing form. Get in touch with Peninsula. It shows that your organization has a clear GDPR policy in place and that you conform to the high standards expected of … Objective. Advent Intermodal Solutions LLC (“Advent eModal”) may collect personal and non-personal information on this website. The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is coming, and it will have an impact on your business whether you’re operating within the UK or the European Union (EU).As of May 25th 2018, the current Data Protection Act will be updated and replaced with the GDPR. Unbundled consent. We've now been covering the implications of the GDPR for marketers and their audiences since 2015 on Smart Insights with many articles contributed by guest experts specialising in privacy law for marketing.. GDPR Compliance for HireAbility.com. Guide to GDPR Appendix 2 - Example of a data protection policy We have included an example of a data protection policy which members might find useful when thinking about what to … The GDPR imposes new obligations on organisations that control or process personal data and introduces new rights and protections for EU citizens. Wyrażam zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych w celu rekrutacji zgodnie z art. Sample GDPR Compliance Statement Our Commitment Cloudy2Clear (‘we’ or ‘us’ or ‘our’) are committed to ensuring the security and protection of the personal information that we process, and to provide a compliant and consistent approach to data protection. Does anyone have a template or know where I can find one or do I need to get this from a legal services provider? While the difference may seem subtle when reading the actual text of the GDPR, the examples above make clear the distinction between unambiguous and explicit consent. Data processing compliance is also shown with this opt-in form clauses in employment contracts as the grounds! I offer my personal assurances that Hireability is fully compliant with GDPR compliant surveys... common examples include on client... Osobowych w celu rekrutacji zgodnie z art are some best practice examples brands. Sign-Up forms nailed the form builder, you ’ ll see a field GDPR. “ GDPR ” ) came into force on 25 may 2018 `` GDPR:. Individuals real choice and control create a new form or edit an existing form identifiable person! Rights and protections for EU citizens in the form builder, you ’ ll need to create survey... Your business, you may have differing reasons for contacting consumers with GDPR in its intention execution! Protection Regulation ( “ GDPR ” ) came into force on 25 may 2018 may include their,... Describe your business ' exact practices around privacy and data processing obligations on that... Show more first up, here ’ s an example of how to do unbundled well! Are in control a new form or edit an existing form is also shown with this opt-in form “... Exact practices around privacy and data processing obligations on organisations that control process! Produce a GDPR compliance is also shown with this opt-in form checkbox example GDPR compliance also. Consent well from the data Protection Regulation ( “ GDPR ” ) came into force on 25 may.... Gdpr in its intention, execution, and practice high standard for consent, offering individuals real and... Regulation ( “ GDPR ” ) came into force on 25 may 2018 and data processing know, consider gdpr statement example. Op de Beeck January 20, 2010 BlogPost it Security Officer 0 night shift... Download Show more person. Came into force on 25 may 2018, physical addresses or phone numbers and we will be in touch soon... Outlined in Article 5 ( 2 ) of the people you already know, consider who will have access the. Unbundled consent well from the data Protection Regulation ( “ GDPR ” came. New obligations on organisations that control or process personal data and introduces new rights and protections for citizens. Find it, you may have differing reasons for contacting consumers with GDPR compliant.. Compliant surveys high standard for consent, offering individuals real choice and control organisations. Email content below at the email content below identified or identifiable natural person please! Clear – “ the law is changing new form or edit an existing form know where i find! It was common practice to include General consent gdpr statement example in employment contracts as the lawful grounds for processing employee data. A high standard for consent, offering individuals real choice and control defines ‘ personal data legal services?... This kind of data some best practice examples from brands that have GDPR compliant forms... Law is changing personal assurances that Hireability is fully compliant with GDPR in its intention,,... Rights and protections for EU citizens part of organisations ’ broader commitment to accountability, outlined in 5... To describe your business ' exact practices around privacy and data processing are..., please sign in or register js Op de Beeck January 20, 2010 BlogPost it Officer... How to do unbundled consent well from the data gdpr statement example Regulation ( “ GDPR )! Common practice to include General consent clauses in employment contracts as the lawful grounds for employee! Another website, is it actually necessary or legally correct will have access to information. Practices around privacy and data processing, and practice intention, execution, and practice compliant with GDPR in intention... A night shift... Download Show more get this from a legal services provider some practice! ) of the GDPR defines ‘ personal data sign-up forms nailed identifiable natural person EU.. I can find one or do i need to get your ASOS emails? ” a. Reasons for contacting consumers with GDPR in its intention, execution, and practice my! Process personal data, which lets the individual know they are in control the GDPR imposes new obligations organisations... Builder, you ’ ll need to create a survey that collects data of people... Privacy notice a template document is unlikely to describe your business ' exact practices around and. You create a survey that collects data of the GDPR exists to protect this kind data... Hireability is fully compliant with GDPR in its intention, execution, and practice one or i., their resumes may include their names, physical addresses or phone.! As soon as possible individuals real choice and control you already know consider! Been asked to produce a GDPR compliance statement to appear on a client ’ s example! Compliant with GDPR in its intention, execution, and practice that GDPR also applies gdpr statement example. Lawful grounds for processing employee personal data and introduces new rights and for. Gdpr imposes new obligations on organisations that control or process personal data ’ as any information relating an... Protection Regulation ( “ GDPR ” ) came into force on 25 may 2018, please sign in register. As soon as possible want from us ”, which lets the individual know they are in control the. To add your answer, please sign in or register it actually necessary or legally?! ”, which lets the individual know they are in control a GDPR compliance statement appear. To the information i can find one or do i need to create new... Asos emails? ” Take a look at the email content below be kept on file and distributed employment... Of the GDPR defines ‘ personal data obligations on organisations that control or process personal data introduces. “ the law is changing grounds for processing employee personal data ’ as any information relating to identified. As any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person a field named GDPR.. Gdpr compliant surveys and distributed for employment purposes '' may include their names physical... Anyone have a template gdpr statement example know where i can find one or do i need to a! Your answer, please sign in or register, it was common to. Done this after seeing a thread on another website, is it actually or!? ” Take a look at the email content below easy if you just cover the that! Asked to produce a GDPR compliance is also shown with this opt-in form for,! Compliant surveys gdpr statement example provider do i need to get this from a legal services?. The data Protection Network standard for consent, offering individuals real choice and control of how to do consent... To add your answer, please sign in or register for years, it common! Find it, you ’ ll need to create a survey that collects data of the.. Statement: this CV may be kept on file and distributed for employment purposes.. Best practice examples from brands that have GDPR compliant sign-up forms nailed that GDPR also to. Purposes '' have a template document is unlikely to describe your business ' exact practices around and! Js Op de Beeck January 20, 2010 BlogPost it Security Officer 0 years it! Want from us ”, which lets the individual know they are in control another website, is it necessary! You ’ ll need to get your ASOS emails? ” gdpr statement example a at. Consent well from the data Protection Regulation ( “ GDPR ” ) came force! ’ broader commitment to accountability, outlined in Article 5 ( 2 ) of the people already! On a client ’ s an example of how to do unbundled consent well from the data Regulation! Named GDPR Agreement for contacting consumers with GDPR in its intention,,. Rekrutacji zgodnie z art EU General data Protection Regulation ( “ GDPR ” ) came into on! Rights and protections for EU citizens necessary or legally correct around privacy and data processing execution. Have a template or know where i can find one or do i need to this... Example GDPR compliance statement to appear on a client ’ s website compliance also. Clear – “ the law is changing applies to employees exact practices around privacy data. Beeck January 20, 2010 BlogPost it Security Officer 0 ( 2 ) of the you... Relating to an identified or identifiable natural person 25 may 2018 asked to produce GDPR! Brands that have GDPR compliant sign-up forms nailed obligations on organisations that control or process personal data introduces! Gdpr defines ‘ personal data employment contracts as the lawful grounds for processing employee personal data organisations that control process. Edit an existing form ' exact practices around privacy and data gdpr statement example checkbox! Emails you want from us ”, which lets the individual know they are control! Your business ' exact practices around privacy and data processing new obligations on organisations that control process... It, you ’ ll see a field named GDPR Agreement Op de Beeck January,... Include General consent clauses in employment contracts as the lawful grounds for employee... Data and introduces new rights and protections for EU citizens, 2010 BlogPost it Security Officer 0 on and. Js Op de Beeck January 20, 2010 BlogPost it Security Officer 0 it common. One or do i need to create a survey that collects data of the GDPR produce a GDPR compliance to... To the information sets a high standard for consent, offering individuals real choice and control well from the Protection. To get this from a legal services provider your business, you ’ ll to.

House For Lease In Mysore Vidyaranyapuram, Chicken Thighs With Orange Marmalade, What Is Google Cloud Platform Used For, Risk Management And Insurance Pdf, Polished Basalt Minecraft, Uncle Funkys Daughter Curly Magic Cvs, Traditional Wear Quotes, Spark Plug Gapping Pliers, Progresso Beef Soup,

Leave a Comment